Competition Draw - Spring 2015 Mixed Open Wednesdays - R1-5
Games commenced as scheduled on Wednesday 23rd September for the Spring 2015 Mixed Open Division.
There are now 17 teams competing in the Mixed Open competition playing on Wednesday Nights at Woodward Park.
We are expecting an 18th team to join in the coming week to even out the draw.
There will now be 3 games playing in 3 time slots: 7.00pm, 7.45pm and 8.30pm.
The Mixed Open competition will be run ungraded for the first 5 rounds.
The results of these games will be assessed and teams will be allocated into 3 divisions.
A draw for the final 7 rounds of the round robin will then be published, with teams in each division playing each other.
Points accumulated in the first 5 rounds will count towards the season points score.
At the end of the Round Robin, the top 4 teams in each Division will proceed to a sudden death finals series.
Cash prizes are on offer for the teams who make the Grand Final in both Divisions, with the winners of the top Division also scoring Premiers Jackets or other customised merchandise of their choosing.
Requests for early and late games, have been supported.
Requests for non-conflicting game times for participants playing in multiple teams has also been supported where possible.
Draw last updated Tuesday 13th October 2015 at 7.19pm.
Mixed - Spring Competition 2015 | |||
Woodward Park | |||
Team 1 | 1738'ers | ||
Team 2 | TWA | ||
Team 3 | Black and White | ||
Team 4 | Elite Warriors | ||
Team 5 | Jahkobe | ||
Team 6 | Giants | ||
Team 7 | Oztag LAD | ||
Team 8 | Slippery Gypsies | ||
Team 9 | Super Team | ||
Team 10 | Tag Along | ||
Team 11 | TFS Tag | ||
Team 12 | The Expandables | ||
Team 13 | Timor Taggers | ||
Team 14 | Unicorns | ||
Team 15 | Westside Tagers | ||
Team 16 | Why So Serious | ||
Team 17 | Wu Tag Clan | ||
Round 1 | Wednesday 23rd September 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Oztag LAD | v | Slippery Gypsies |
7.15pm | Black and White | v | Timor Taggers |
7.15pm | Westside Taggers | v | Wu Tag Clan |
8.00pm | Super Team | v | Tag Along |
8.00pm | Elite Warriors | v | The Expandables |
8.45pm | Jahkobe | v | TFS Tag |
8.45pm | 1738'ers | v | Unicorns |
Round 2 | Wednesday 30th September 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Black and White | v | Westside Taggers |
7.15pm | Oztag LAD | v | TFS Tag |
7.15pm | Elite Warriors | v | Unicorns |
8.00pm | Super Team | v | The Expandables |
8.00pm | Slippery Gypsies | v | Tag Along |
8.45pm | 1738'ers | v | Wu Tag Clan |
8.45pm | Jahkobe | v | Timor Taggers |
Round 3 | Wednesday 7th October 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
6.30pm | Super Team | v | Elite Warriors |
6.30pm | Whys So Serious | v | Black and White |
7.15pm | Oztag LAD | v | TWA |
7.15pm | Slippery Gypsies | v | 1738'ers |
8.00pm | Tag Along | v | Westside Taggers |
8.00pm | Jahkobe | v | Wu Tag Clan |
8.45pm | The Expandables | v | Timor Taggers |
8.45pm | TFS Tag | v | Unicorns |
Round 4 | Wednesday 14th October 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.00pm | Slippery Gypsies | v | Super Team |
7.00pm | TWA * | v | Black and White |
7.00pm | The Expandables | v | Why So Serious |
7.45pm | TFS Tag | v | Elite Warriors |
7.45pm | Oztag LAD | v | Wu Tag Clan |
7.45pm | Tag Along | v | Jahkobe |
8.30pm | Giants | v | TWA * |
8.30pm | Timor Taggers | v | 1738'ers |
8.30pm | Unicorns | v | Westside Taggers |
* Denotes 2 Games to be played as Make Up | |||
Round 5 | Wednesday 21st October 2015 | ||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 |
7.00pm | Westside Taggers | v | Elite Warriors |
7.00pm | Whys So Serious * | v | Slippery Gypsies |
7.00pm | TFS Tag | v | TWA |
7.45pm | Timor Taggers | v | Super Team |
7.45pm | 1738'ers | v | Black and White |
7.45pm | Tag Along | v | Wu Tag Clan |
8.30pm | Whys So Serious * | v | Oztag LAD |
8.30pm | The Expandables | v | Giants |
8.30pm | Unicorns | v | Jahkobe |
* Denotes 2 Games to be played as Make Up |
The draw for Rounds 6-12 will be published after the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.